NOTE: This page is no longer maintained and will be removed soon. Please see the site news for details.

2013 Movie Awards Quick Reference

With the Golden Globe Awards winners announced on Sunday, January 13, the 2013 movie awards season is now in full swing and I thought it would be useful to put together some quick reference lists of 2013 movie award winners and nominees. The resulting lists in this article are far from comprehensive, but feel free to recommend other interesting awards to track here and I'll look at adding them.

The current 2013 movie awards announcement schedule being tracked:

Sunday, January 13, 2013
  • Golden Globe Awards
Sunday, February 10, 2013
  • American Society of Cinematographers (ASC)
  • British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
Saturday, February 23, 2013
  • Golden Raspberry Awards (Razzies)
  • Independent Spirit Awards
Sunday, February 24, 2013
  • Academy Awards (Oscars)

2013 movie award winners and nominees are grouped on this page in two (big) lists:

These lists will be updated as winners are announced.


2013 Movie Awards by Movie
5 Broken Cameras (2012)
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Documentary Feature
Act of Valor (2012)
Nominee Golden Globe Awards : Best Original Song (Motion Picture)
Alex Cross (2012)
Nominee Razzie : Worst Actor : Tyler Perry
Amour (2012)
Winner Academy Awards : Best Foreign Language Film
Winner BAFTA : Best Actress : Emmanuelle Riva
Winner BAFTA : Best Foreign Language Film
Winner Golden Globe Awards : Best Foreign Language Film
Winner Independent Spirit Awards : Best Foreign Film
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Actress : Emmanuelle Riva
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Director : Michael Haneke
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Picture
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Writing Original Screenplay
Nominee BAFTA : Best Direction : Michael Haneke
Nominee BAFTA : Best Original Screenplay
Anna Karenina (2012)
Winner Academy Awards : Best Costume Design
Winner BAFTA : Best Costume Design
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Art Direction
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Cinematography : Seamus McGarvey
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Music Score
Nominee ASC : Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography : Seamus McGarvey
Nominee BAFTA : Best British Film
Nominee BAFTA : Best Cinematography : Seamus McGarvey
Nominee BAFTA : Best Makeup & Hair
Nominee BAFTA : Best Original Music
Nominee BAFTA : Best Production Design
Nominee Golden Globe Awards : Best Original Score (Motion Picture)
Arbitrage (2012)
Nominee Golden Globe Awards : Best Actor in a Motion Picture (Drama) : Richard Gere
Argo (2012)
Winner Academy Awards : Best Film Editing
Winner Academy Awards : Best Picture
Winner Academy Awards : Best Writing Adapted Screenplay
Winner BAFTA : Best Direction : Ben Affleck
Winner BAFTA : Best Editing
Winner BAFTA : Best Film
Winner Golden Globe Awards : Best Director (Motion Picture) : Ben Affleck
Winner Golden Globe Awards : Best Motion Picture (Drama)
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Music Score
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Sound
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Sound Effects Editing
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Supporting Actor : Alan Arkin
Nominee BAFTA : Best Actor : Ben Affleck
Nominee BAFTA : Best Adapted Screenplay
Nominee BAFTA : Best Original Music
Nominee BAFTA : Best Supporting Actor : Alan Arkin
Nominee Golden Globe Awards : Best Original Score (Motion Picture)
Nominee Golden Globe Awards : Best Screenplay (Motion Picture)
Nominee Golden Globe Awards : Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture : Alan Arkin
Atlas Shrugged: Part II (2012)
Nominee Razzie : Worst Director : John Putch
Nominee Razzie : Worst Screenplay
The Avengers (2012)
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Visual Effects
Nominee BAFTA : Best Special Visual Effects
Batman: The Dark Knight Rises (2012)
Nominee BAFTA : Best Special Visual Effects
Battleship (2012)
Winner Razzie : Worst Supporting Actress : Rihanna
Nominee Razzie : Worst Director : Peter Berg
Nominee Razzie : Worst Picture
Nominee Razzie : Worst Screen Ensemble
Nominee Razzie : Worst Screenplay
Nominee Razzie : Worst Supporting Actor : Liam Neeson
Nominee Razzie : Worst Supporting Actress : Brooklyn Decker
Beasts of the Southern Wild (2012)
Winner Independent Spirit Awards : Best Cinematography : Ben Richardson
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Actress : Quvenzhané Wallis
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Director : Benh Zeitlin
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Picture
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Writing Adapted Screenplay
Nominee BAFTA : Best Adapted Screenplay
Nominee Independent Spirit Awards : Best Director : Benh Zeitlin
Nominee Independent Spirit Awards : Best Feature
Nominee Independent Spirit Awards : Best Female Lead : Quvenzhané Wallis
Bernie (2011)
Nominee Golden Globe Awards : Best Actor in a Motion Picture (Musical or Comedy) : Jack Black
Nominee Independent Spirit Awards : Best Feature
Nominee Independent Spirit Awards : Best Male Lead : Jack Black
The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (2011)
Nominee BAFTA : Best British Film
Nominee Golden Globe Awards : Best Actress in a Motion Picture (Musical or Comedy) : Judi Dench
Nominee Golden Globe Awards : Best Motion Picture (Musical or Comedy)
Brave (2012)
Winner Academy Awards : Best Animated Feature
Winner BAFTA : Best Animated Film
Winner Golden Globe Awards : Best Animated Feature Film
Breakfast with Curtis (2012)
Nominee Independent Spirit Awards : John Cassavetes Award
Celeste and Jesse Forever (2012)
Nominee Independent Spirit Awards : Best First Screenplay
The Central Park Five (2012)
Nominee Independent Spirit Awards : Best Documentary
Chasing Ice (2012)
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Music Song
Wrath of the Titans (2012)
Nominee Razzie : Worst Supporting Actor : Liam Neeson
Cloud Atlas (2012)
Nominee Golden Globe Awards : Best Original Score (Motion Picture)
The Color Wheel (2011)
Nominee Independent Spirit Awards : John Cassavetes Award
Compliance (2012)
Nominee Independent Spirit Awards : Best Supporting Female : Ann Dowd
The Deep Blue Sea (2011)
Nominee Golden Globe Awards : Best Actress in a Motion Picture (Drama) : Rachel Weisz
Django Unchained (2012)
Winner Academy Awards : Best Supporting Actor : Christoph Waltz
Winner Academy Awards : Best Writing Original Screenplay
Winner BAFTA : Best Original Screenplay
Winner BAFTA : Best Supporting Actor : Christoph Waltz
Winner Golden Globe Awards : Best Screenplay (Motion Picture)
Winner Golden Globe Awards : Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture : Christoph Waltz
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Cinematography : Robert Richardson
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Picture
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Sound Effects Editing
Nominee BAFTA : Best Direction : Quentin Tarantino
Nominee BAFTA : Best Editing
Nominee BAFTA : Best Sound
Nominee Golden Globe Awards : Best Director (Motion Picture) : Quentin Tarantino
Nominee Golden Globe Awards : Best Motion Picture (Drama)
Nominee Golden Globe Awards : Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture : Leonardo DiCaprio
End of Watch (2012)
Nominee Independent Spirit Awards : Best Cinematography : Roman Vasyanov
Nominee Independent Spirit Awards : Best Supporting Male : Michael Peña
Fill the Void (2012)
Nominee Independent Spirit Awards : Best First Feature
Nominee Independent Spirit Awards : Best First Screenplay
Flight (2012)
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Actor : Denzel Washington
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Writing Original Screenplay
Nominee Golden Globe Awards : Best Actor in a Motion Picture (Drama) : Denzel Washington
Four (2012)
Nominee Independent Spirit Awards : Best Male Lead : Wendell Pierce
Frankenweenie (2012)
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Animated Feature
Nominee BAFTA : Best Animated Film
Nominee Golden Globe Awards : Best Animated Feature Film
The Gatekeepers (2012)
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Documentary Feature
Gayby (2012)
Nominee Independent Spirit Awards : Best First Screenplay
Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance (2011)
Nominee Razzie : Worst Actor : Nicolas Cage
Nominee Razzie : Worst Remake, Rip-Off or Sequel
Gimme the Loot (2012)
Nominee Independent Spirit Awards : Best First Feature
Great Expectations (2012)
Nominee BAFTA : Best Costume Design
The Guilt Trip (2012)
Nominee Razzie : Worst Actress : Barbra Streisand
Headhunters (2011)
Nominee BAFTA : Best Foreign Language Film
Here (2011)
Nominee Independent Spirit Awards : Best Cinematography : Lol Crawley
Hitchcock (2012)
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Makeup
Nominee BAFTA : Best Actress : Helen Mirren
Nominee BAFTA : Best Makeup & Hair
Nominee Golden Globe Awards : Best Actress in a Motion Picture (Drama) : Helen Mirren
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (2012)
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Art Direction
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Makeup
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Visual Effects
Nominee BAFTA : Best Makeup & Hair
Nominee BAFTA : Best Sound
Nominee BAFTA : Best Special Visual Effects
Hope Springs (2012)
Nominee Golden Globe Awards : Best Actress in a Motion Picture (Musical or Comedy) : Meryl Streep
Hotel Transylvania (2012)
Nominee Golden Globe Awards : Best Animated Feature Film
How to Survive a Plague (2012)
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Documentary Feature
Nominee Independent Spirit Awards : Best Documentary
The Hunger Games (2012)
Nominee Golden Globe Awards : Best Original Song (Motion Picture)
The Hunt (2012)
Nominee BAFTA : Best Foreign Language Film
Hyde Park on Hudson (2012)
Nominee Golden Globe Awards : Best Actor in a Motion Picture (Musical or Comedy) : Bill Murray
The Impossible (2012)
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Actress : Naomi Watts
Nominee Golden Globe Awards : Best Actress in a Motion Picture (Drama) : Naomi Watts
The Intouchables (2011)
Nominee BAFTA : Best Foreign Language Film
Nominee Golden Globe Awards : Best Foreign Language Film
The Invisible War (2012)
Winner Independent Spirit Awards : Best Documentary
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Documentary Feature
James Bond: Skyfall (2012)
Winner Academy Awards : Best Music Song
Winner Academy Awards : Best Sound Effects Editing
Winner ASC : Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography : Roger Deakins
Winner BAFTA : Best British Film
Winner BAFTA : Best Original Music
Winner Golden Globe Awards : Best Original Song (Motion Picture)
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Cinematography : Roger Deakins
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Music Score
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Sound
Nominee BAFTA : Best Cinematography : Roger Deakins
Nominee BAFTA : Best Editing
Nominee BAFTA : Best Production Design
Nominee BAFTA : Best Sound
Nominee BAFTA : Best Supporting Actor : Javier Bardem
Nominee BAFTA : Best Supporting Actress : Judi Dench
Keep the Lights On (2012)
Nominee Independent Spirit Awards : Best Director : Ira Sachs
Nominee Independent Spirit Awards : Best Feature
Nominee Independent Spirit Awards : Best Male Lead : Thure Lindhardt
Nominee Independent Spirit Awards : Best Screenplay
Killer Joe (2011)
Nominee Independent Spirit Awards : Best Male Lead : Matthew McConaughey
Kon-Tiki (2012)
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Foreign Language Film
Nominee Golden Globe Awards : Best Foreign Language Film
Les Misérables (2012)
Winner Academy Awards : Best Makeup
Winner Academy Awards : Best Sound
Winner Academy Awards : Best Supporting Actress : Anne Hathaway
Winner BAFTA : Best Makeup & Hair
Winner BAFTA : Best Production Design
Winner BAFTA : Best Sound
Winner BAFTA : Best Supporting Actress : Anne Hathaway
Winner Golden Globe Awards : Best Actor in a Motion Picture (Musical or Comedy) : Hugh Jackman
Winner Golden Globe Awards : Best Motion Picture (Musical or Comedy)
Winner Golden Globe Awards : Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture : Anne Hathaway
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Actor : Hugh Jackman
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Art Direction
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Costume Design
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Music Song
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Picture
Nominee ASC : Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography : Danny Cohen
Nominee BAFTA : Best Actor : Hugh Jackman
Nominee BAFTA : Best British Film
Nominee BAFTA : Best Cinematography : Danny Cohen
Nominee BAFTA : Best Costume Design
Nominee BAFTA : Best Film
Nominee Golden Globe Awards : Best Original Song (Motion Picture)
Life of Pi (2012)
Winner Academy Awards : Best Cinematography : Claudio Miranda
Winner Academy Awards : Best Director : Ang Lee
Winner Academy Awards : Best Music Score
Winner Academy Awards : Best Visual Effects
Winner BAFTA : Best Cinematography : Claudio Miranda
Winner BAFTA : Best Special Visual Effects
Winner Golden Globe Awards : Best Original Score (Motion Picture)
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Art Direction
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Film Editing
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Music Song
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Picture
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Sound
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Sound Effects Editing
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Writing Adapted Screenplay
Nominee ASC : Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography : Claudio Miranda
Nominee BAFTA : Best Adapted Screenplay
Nominee BAFTA : Best Direction : Ang Lee
Nominee BAFTA : Best Editing
Nominee BAFTA : Best Film
Nominee BAFTA : Best Original Music
Nominee BAFTA : Best Production Design
Nominee BAFTA : Best Sound
Nominee Golden Globe Awards : Best Director (Motion Picture) : Ang Lee
Nominee Golden Globe Awards : Best Motion Picture (Drama)
Lincoln (2012)
Winner Academy Awards : Best Actor : Daniel Day-Lewis
Winner Academy Awards : Best Art Direction
Winner BAFTA : Best Actor : Daniel Day-Lewis
Winner Golden Globe Awards : Best Actor in a Motion Picture (Drama) : Daniel Day-Lewis
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Cinematography : Janusz Kaminski
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Costume Design
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Director : Steven Spielberg
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Film Editing
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Music Score
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Picture
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Sound
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Supporting Actor : Tommy Lee Jones
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Supporting Actress : Sally Field
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Writing Adapted Screenplay
Nominee ASC : Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography : Janusz Kaminski
Nominee BAFTA : Best Adapted Screenplay
Nominee BAFTA : Best Cinematography : Janusz Kaminski
Nominee BAFTA : Best Costume Design
Nominee BAFTA : Best Film
Nominee BAFTA : Best Makeup & Hair
Nominee BAFTA : Best Original Music
Nominee BAFTA : Best Production Design
Nominee BAFTA : Best Supporting Actor : Tommy Lee Jones
Nominee BAFTA : Best Supporting Actress : Sally Field
Nominee Golden Globe Awards : Best Director (Motion Picture) : Steven Spielberg
Nominee Golden Globe Awards : Best Motion Picture (Drama)
Nominee Golden Globe Awards : Best Original Score (Motion Picture)
Nominee Golden Globe Awards : Best Screenplay (Motion Picture)
Nominee Golden Globe Awards : Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture : Tommy Lee Jones
Nominee Golden Globe Awards : Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture : Sally Field
The Loneliest Planet (2011)
Nominee Independent Spirit Awards : Best Director : Julia Loktev
Madea's Witness Protection (2012)
Nominee Razzie : Worst Actress : Tyler Perry
Nominee Razzie : Worst Director : Tyler Perry
Nominee Razzie : Worst Remake, Rip-Off or Sequel
Nominee Razzie : Worst Screen Couple
Nominee Razzie : Worst Screen Ensemble
Magic Mike (2012)
Winner Independent Spirit Awards : Best Supporting Male : Matthew McConaughey
Marina Abramovic: The Artist Is Present (2012)
Nominee Independent Spirit Awards : Best Documentary
The Master (2012)
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Actor : Joaquin Phoenix
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Supporting Actor : Philip Seymour Hoffman
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Supporting Actress : Amy Adams
Nominee BAFTA : Best Actor : Joaquin Phoenix
Nominee BAFTA : Best Original Screenplay
Nominee BAFTA : Best Supporting Actor : Philip Seymour Hoffman
Nominee BAFTA : Best Supporting Actress : Amy Adams
Nominee Golden Globe Awards : Best Actor in a Motion Picture (Drama) : Joaquin Phoenix
Nominee Golden Globe Awards : Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture : Philip Seymour Hoffman
Nominee Golden Globe Awards : Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture : Amy Adams
Middle of Nowhere (2012)
Winner Independent Spirit Awards : John Cassavetes Award
Nominee Independent Spirit Awards : Best Female Lead : Emayatzy E. Corinealdi
Nominee Independent Spirit Awards : Best Supporting Female : Lorraine Toussaint
Nominee Independent Spirit Awards : Best Supporting Male : David Oyelowo
Mirror Mirror (2012)
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Costume Design
Moonrise Kingdom (2012)
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Writing Original Screenplay
Nominee BAFTA : Best Original Screenplay
Nominee Golden Globe Awards : Best Motion Picture (Musical or Comedy)
Nominee Independent Spirit Awards : Best Cinematography : Robert Yeoman
Nominee Independent Spirit Awards : Best Director : Wes Anderson
Nominee Independent Spirit Awards : Best Feature
Nominee Independent Spirit Awards : Best Screenplay
Nominee Independent Spirit Awards : Best Supporting Male : Bruce Willis
Mosquita y Mari (2012)
Nominee Independent Spirit Awards : John Cassavetes Award
No (2012)
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Foreign Language Film
Once Upon a Time in Anatolia (2011)
Nominee Independent Spirit Awards : Best Foreign Film
One for the Money (2012)
Nominee Razzie : Worst Actress : Katherine Heigl
The Oogieloves in the Big Balloon Adventure (2012)
Nominee Razzie : Worst Picture
Nominee Razzie : Worst Screen Ensemble
The Paperboy (2012)
Nominee Golden Globe Awards : Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture : Nicole Kidman
ParaNorman (2012)
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Animated Feature
Nominee BAFTA : Best Animated Film
The Perks of Being a Wallflower (2012)
Winner Independent Spirit Awards : Best First Feature
Piranha 3DD (2012)
Nominee Razzie : Worst Remake, Rip-Off or Sequel
Nominee Razzie : Worst Supporting Actor : David Hasselhoff
The Pirates! Band of Misfits (2012)
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Animated Feature
Playing for Keeps (2012)
Nominee Razzie : Worst Supporting Actress : Jessica Biel
Prometheus (2012)
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Visual Effects
Nominee BAFTA : Best Special Visual Effects
Quartet (2012)
Nominee Golden Globe Awards : Best Actress in a Motion Picture (Musical or Comedy) : Maggie Smith
Red Dawn (2012)
Nominee Razzie : Worst Remake, Rip-Off or Sequel
Resident Evil: Retribution (2012)
Nominee Razzie : Worst Actress : Milla Jovovich
Return (2011)
Nominee Independent Spirit Awards : Best Female Lead : Linda Cardellini
Rise of the Guardians (2012)
Nominee Golden Globe Awards : Best Animated Feature Film
Robot & Frank (2012)
Nominee Independent Spirit Awards : Best First Screenplay
A Royal Affair (2012)
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Foreign Language Film
Nominee Golden Globe Awards : Best Foreign Language Film
Ruby Sparks (2012)
Nominee Independent Spirit Awards : Best Screenplay
Rust and Bone (2012)
Nominee BAFTA : Best Actress : Marion Cotillard
Nominee BAFTA : Best Foreign Language Film
Nominee Golden Globe Awards : Best Actress in a Motion Picture (Drama) : Marion Cotillard
Nominee Golden Globe Awards : Best Foreign Language Film
Nominee Independent Spirit Awards : Best Foreign Film
Safety Not Guaranteed (2012)
Winner Independent Spirit Awards : Best First Screenplay
Nominee Independent Spirit Awards : Best First Feature
Salmon Fishing in the Yemen (2011)
Nominee Golden Globe Awards : Best Actor in a Motion Picture (Musical or Comedy) : Ewan McGregor
Nominee Golden Globe Awards : Best Actress in a Motion Picture (Musical or Comedy) : Emily Blunt
Nominee Golden Globe Awards : Best Motion Picture (Musical or Comedy)
Searching for Sugar Man (2012)
Winner Academy Awards : Best Documentary Feature
Seeking Justice (2011)
Nominee Razzie : Worst Actor : Nicolas Cage
The Sessions (2012)
Winner Independent Spirit Awards : Best Male Lead : John Hawkes
Winner Independent Spirit Awards : Best Supporting Female : Helen Hunt
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Supporting Actress : Helen Hunt
Nominee BAFTA : Best Supporting Actress : Helen Hunt
Nominee Golden Globe Awards : Best Actor in a Motion Picture (Drama) : John Hawkes
Nominee Golden Globe Awards : Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture : Helen Hunt
Seven Psychopaths (2012)
Nominee BAFTA : Best British Film
Nominee Independent Spirit Awards : Best Screenplay
Nominee Independent Spirit Awards : Best Supporting Male : Sam Rockwell
Silver Linings Playbook (2012)
Winner Academy Awards : Best Actress : Jennifer Lawrence
Winner BAFTA : Best Adapted Screenplay
Winner Golden Globe Awards : Best Actress in a Motion Picture (Musical or Comedy) : Jennifer Lawrence
Winner Independent Spirit Awards : Best Director : David O. Russell
Winner Independent Spirit Awards : Best Feature
Winner Independent Spirit Awards : Best Female Lead : Jennifer Lawrence
Winner Independent Spirit Awards : Best Screenplay
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Actor : Bradley Cooper
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Director : David O. Russell
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Film Editing
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Picture
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Supporting Actor : Robert De Niro
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Supporting Actress : Jacki Weaver
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Writing Adapted Screenplay
Nominee BAFTA : Best Actor : Bradley Cooper
Nominee BAFTA : Best Actress : Jennifer Lawrence
Nominee Golden Globe Awards : Best Actor in a Motion Picture (Musical or Comedy) : Bradley Cooper
Nominee Golden Globe Awards : Best Motion Picture (Musical or Comedy)
Nominee Golden Globe Awards : Best Screenplay (Motion Picture)
Nominee Independent Spirit Awards : Best Male Lead : Bradley Cooper
Sister (2012)
Nominee Independent Spirit Awards : Best Foreign Film
Smashed (2012)
Nominee Independent Spirit Awards : Best Female Lead : Mary Elizabeth Winstead
Snow White and the Huntsman (2012)
Winner Razzie : Worst Actress : Kristen Stewart
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Costume Design
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Visual Effects
Nominee BAFTA : Best Costume Design
Sound of My Voice (2011)
Nominee Independent Spirit Awards : Best First Feature
Nominee Independent Spirit Awards : Best Supporting Female : Brit Marling
Starlet (2012)
Winner Independent Spirit Awards : Robert Altman Award
Nominee Independent Spirit Awards : John Cassavetes Award
Ted (2012)
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Music Song
That's My Boy (2012)
Winner Razzie : Worst Actor : Adam Sandler
Winner Razzie : Worst Screenplay
Nominee Razzie : Worst Director : Sean Anders
Nominee Razzie : Worst Picture
Nominee Razzie : Worst Screen Couple
Nominee Razzie : Worst Screen Ensemble
Nominee Razzie : Worst Supporting Actor : Nick Swardson
Nominee Razzie : Worst Supporting Actor : Vanilla Ice
A Thousand Words (2012)
Nominee Razzie : Worst Actor : Eddie Murphy
Nominee Razzie : Worst Picture
Nominee Razzie : Worst Screenplay
The Three Stooges (2012)
Nominee Razzie : Worst Screen Couple
Total Recall (2012)
Nominee Razzie : Worst Supporting Actress : Jessica Biel
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn: Part 2 (2012)
Winner Razzie : Worst Actress : Kristen Stewart
Winner Razzie : Worst Director : Bill Condon
Winner Razzie : Worst Picture
Winner Razzie : Worst Remake, Rip-Off or Sequel
Winner Razzie : Worst Screen Couple
Winner Razzie : Worst Screen Ensemble
Winner Razzie : Worst Supporting Actor : Taylor Lautner
Nominee Razzie : Worst Actor : Robert Pattinson
Nominee Razzie : Worst Screenplay
Nominee Razzie : Worst Supporting Actress : Ashley Greene
Tyler Perry's Good Deeds (2012)
Nominee Razzie : Worst Actor : Tyler Perry
Nominee Razzie : Worst Director : Tyler Perry
Valley of Saints (2012)
Nominee Independent Spirit Awards : Best Cinematography : Yoni Brook
The Waiting Room (2012)
Nominee Independent Spirit Awards : Best Documentary
War Witch (2012)
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Foreign Language Film
Nominee Independent Spirit Awards : Best Foreign Film
What to Expect When You're Expecting (2012)
Nominee Razzie : Worst Supporting Actress : Brooklyn Decker
Nominee Razzie : Worst Supporting Actress : Jennifer Lopez
Wreck-It Ralph (2012)
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Animated Feature
Nominee Golden Globe Awards : Best Animated Feature Film
Your Sister's Sister (2011)
Nominee Independent Spirit Awards : Best Supporting Female : Rosemarie DeWitt
Zero Dark Thirty (2012)
Winner Academy Awards : Best Sound Effects Editing
Winner Golden Globe Awards : Best Actress in a Motion Picture (Drama) : Jessica Chastain
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Actress : Jessica Chastain
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Film Editing
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Picture
Nominee Academy Awards : Best Writing Original Screenplay
Nominee BAFTA : Best Actress : Jessica Chastain
Nominee BAFTA : Best Direction : Kathryn Bigelow
Nominee BAFTA : Best Editing
Nominee BAFTA : Best Film
Nominee BAFTA : Best Original Screenplay
Nominee Golden Globe Awards : Best Director (Motion Picture) : Kathryn Bigelow
Nominee Golden Globe Awards : Best Motion Picture (Drama)
Nominee Golden Globe Awards : Best Screenplay (Motion Picture)

2013 Movie Awards by Award
Academy Awards : Best Actor
Winner Lincoln (2012) : Daniel Day-Lewis
Nominee Flight (2012) : Denzel Washington
Nominee Les Misérables (2012) : Hugh Jackman
Nominee The Master (2012) : Joaquin Phoenix
Nominee Silver Linings Playbook (2012) : Bradley Cooper
Academy Awards : Best Actress
Winner Silver Linings Playbook (2012) : Jennifer Lawrence
Nominee Amour (2012) : Emmanuelle Riva
Nominee Beasts of the Southern Wild (2012) : Quvenzhané Wallis
Nominee The Impossible (2012) : Naomi Watts
Nominee Zero Dark Thirty (2012) : Jessica Chastain
Academy Awards : Best Animated Feature
Winner Brave (2012)
Nominee Frankenweenie (2012)
Nominee ParaNorman (2012)
Nominee The Pirates! Band of Misfits (2012)
Nominee Wreck-It Ralph (2012)
Academy Awards : Best Art Direction
Winner Lincoln (2012)
Nominee Anna Karenina (2012)
Nominee The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (2012)
Nominee Les Misérables (2012)
Nominee Life of Pi (2012)
Academy Awards : Best Cinematography
Winner Life of Pi (2012) : Claudio Miranda
Nominee Anna Karenina (2012) : Seamus McGarvey
Nominee Django Unchained (2012) : Robert Richardson
Nominee James Bond: Skyfall (2012) : Roger Deakins
Nominee Lincoln (2012) : Janusz Kaminski
Academy Awards : Best Costume Design
Winner Anna Karenina (2012)
Nominee Les Misérables (2012)
Nominee Lincoln (2012)
Nominee Mirror Mirror (2012)
Nominee Snow White and the Huntsman (2012)
Academy Awards : Best Director
Winner Life of Pi (2012) : Ang Lee
Nominee Amour (2012) : Michael Haneke
Nominee Beasts of the Southern Wild (2012) : Benh Zeitlin
Nominee Lincoln (2012) : Steven Spielberg
Nominee Silver Linings Playbook (2012) : David O. Russell
Academy Awards : Best Documentary Feature
Winner Searching for Sugar Man (2012)
Nominee 5 Broken Cameras (2012)
Nominee The Gatekeepers (2012)
Nominee How to Survive a Plague (2012)
Nominee The Invisible War (2012)
Academy Awards : Best Film Editing
Winner Argo (2012)
Nominee Life of Pi (2012)
Nominee Lincoln (2012)
Nominee Silver Linings Playbook (2012)
Nominee Zero Dark Thirty (2012)
Academy Awards : Best Foreign Language Film
Winner Amour (2012)
Nominee Kon-Tiki (2012)
Nominee No (2012)
Nominee A Royal Affair (2012)
Nominee War Witch (2012)
Academy Awards : Best Makeup
Winner Les Misérables (2012)
Nominee Hitchcock (2012)
Nominee The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (2012)
Academy Awards : Best Music Score
Winner Life of Pi (2012)
Nominee Anna Karenina (2012)
Nominee Argo (2012)
Nominee James Bond: Skyfall (2012)
Nominee Lincoln (2012)
Academy Awards : Best Music Song
Winner James Bond: Skyfall (2012)
Nominee Chasing Ice (2012)
Nominee Les Misérables (2012)
Nominee Life of Pi (2012)
Nominee Ted (2012)
Academy Awards : Best Picture
Winner Argo (2012)
Nominee Amour (2012)
Nominee Beasts of the Southern Wild (2012)
Nominee Django Unchained (2012)
Nominee Les Misérables (2012)
Nominee Life of Pi (2012)
Nominee Lincoln (2012)
Nominee Silver Linings Playbook (2012)
Nominee Zero Dark Thirty (2012)
Academy Awards : Best Sound
Winner Les Misérables (2012)
Nominee Argo (2012)
Nominee James Bond: Skyfall (2012)
Nominee Life of Pi (2012)
Nominee Lincoln (2012)
Academy Awards : Best Sound Effects Editing
Winner James Bond: Skyfall (2012)
Winner Zero Dark Thirty (2012)
Nominee Argo (2012)
Nominee Django Unchained (2012)
Nominee Life of Pi (2012)
Academy Awards : Best Supporting Actor
Winner Django Unchained (2012) : Christoph Waltz
Nominee Argo (2012) : Alan Arkin
Nominee Lincoln (2012) : Tommy Lee Jones
Nominee The Master (2012) : Philip Seymour Hoffman
Nominee Silver Linings Playbook (2012) : Robert De Niro
Academy Awards : Best Supporting Actress
Winner Les Misérables (2012) : Anne Hathaway
Nominee Lincoln (2012) : Sally Field
Nominee The Master (2012) : Amy Adams
Nominee The Sessions (2012) : Helen Hunt
Nominee Silver Linings Playbook (2012) : Jacki Weaver
Academy Awards : Best Visual Effects
Winner Life of Pi (2012)
Nominee The Avengers (2012)
Nominee The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (2012)
Nominee Prometheus (2012)
Nominee Snow White and the Huntsman (2012)
Academy Awards : Best Writing Adapted Screenplay
Winner Argo (2012)
Nominee Beasts of the Southern Wild (2012)
Nominee Life of Pi (2012)
Nominee Lincoln (2012)
Nominee Silver Linings Playbook (2012)
Academy Awards : Best Writing Original Screenplay
Winner Django Unchained (2012)
Nominee Amour (2012)
Nominee Flight (2012)
Nominee Moonrise Kingdom (2012)
Nominee Zero Dark Thirty (2012)
ASC : Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography
Winner James Bond: Skyfall (2012) : Roger Deakins
Nominee Anna Karenina (2012) : Seamus McGarvey
Nominee Les Misérables (2012) : Danny Cohen
Nominee Life of Pi (2012) : Claudio Miranda
Nominee Lincoln (2012) : Janusz Kaminski
BAFTA : Best Actor
Winner Lincoln (2012) : Daniel Day-Lewis
Nominee Argo (2012) : Ben Affleck
Nominee Les Misérables (2012) : Hugh Jackman
Nominee The Master (2012) : Joaquin Phoenix
Nominee Silver Linings Playbook (2012) : Bradley Cooper
BAFTA : Best Actress
Winner Amour (2012) : Emmanuelle Riva
Nominee Hitchcock (2012) : Helen Mirren
Nominee Rust and Bone (2012) : Marion Cotillard
Nominee Silver Linings Playbook (2012) : Jennifer Lawrence
Nominee Zero Dark Thirty (2012) : Jessica Chastain
BAFTA : Best Adapted Screenplay
Winner Silver Linings Playbook (2012)
Nominee Argo (2012)
Nominee Beasts of the Southern Wild (2012)
Nominee Life of Pi (2012)
Nominee Lincoln (2012)
BAFTA : Best Animated Film
Winner Brave (2012)
Nominee Frankenweenie (2012)
Nominee ParaNorman (2012)
BAFTA : Best British Film
Winner James Bond: Skyfall (2012)
Nominee Anna Karenina (2012)
Nominee The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (2011)
Nominee Les Misérables (2012)
Nominee Seven Psychopaths (2012)
BAFTA : Best Cinematography
Winner Life of Pi (2012) : Claudio Miranda
Nominee Anna Karenina (2012) : Seamus McGarvey
Nominee James Bond: Skyfall (2012) : Roger Deakins
Nominee Les Misérables (2012) : Danny Cohen
Nominee Lincoln (2012) : Janusz Kaminski
BAFTA : Best Costume Design
Winner Anna Karenina (2012)
Nominee Great Expectations (2012)
Nominee Les Misérables (2012)
Nominee Lincoln (2012)
Nominee Snow White and the Huntsman (2012)
BAFTA : Best Direction
Winner Argo (2012) : Ben Affleck
Nominee Amour (2012) : Michael Haneke
Nominee Django Unchained (2012) : Quentin Tarantino
Nominee Life of Pi (2012) : Ang Lee
Nominee Zero Dark Thirty (2012) : Kathryn Bigelow
BAFTA : Best Editing
Winner Argo (2012)
Nominee Django Unchained (2012)
Nominee James Bond: Skyfall (2012)
Nominee Life of Pi (2012)
Nominee Zero Dark Thirty (2012)
BAFTA : Best Film
Winner Argo (2012)
Nominee Les Misérables (2012)
Nominee Life of Pi (2012)
Nominee Lincoln (2012)
Nominee Zero Dark Thirty (2012)
BAFTA : Best Foreign Language Film
Winner Amour (2012)
Nominee Headhunters (2011)
Nominee The Hunt (2012)
Nominee The Intouchables (2011)
Nominee Rust and Bone (2012)
BAFTA : Best Makeup & Hair
Winner Les Misérables (2012)
Nominee Anna Karenina (2012)
Nominee Hitchcock (2012)
Nominee The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (2012)
Nominee Lincoln (2012)
BAFTA : Best Original Music
Winner James Bond: Skyfall (2012)
Nominee Anna Karenina (2012)
Nominee Argo (2012)
Nominee Life of Pi (2012)
Nominee Lincoln (2012)
BAFTA : Best Original Screenplay
Winner Django Unchained (2012)
Nominee Amour (2012)
Nominee The Master (2012)
Nominee Moonrise Kingdom (2012)
Nominee Zero Dark Thirty (2012)
BAFTA : Best Production Design
Winner Les Misérables (2012)
Nominee Anna Karenina (2012)
Nominee James Bond: Skyfall (2012)
Nominee Life of Pi (2012)
Nominee Lincoln (2012)
BAFTA : Best Sound
Winner Les Misérables (2012)
Nominee Django Unchained (2012)
Nominee The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (2012)
Nominee James Bond: Skyfall (2012)
Nominee Life of Pi (2012)
BAFTA : Best Special Visual Effects
Winner Life of Pi (2012)
Nominee The Avengers (2012)
Nominee Batman: The Dark Knight Rises (2012)
Nominee The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (2012)
Nominee Prometheus (2012)
BAFTA : Best Supporting Actor
Winner Django Unchained (2012) : Christoph Waltz
Nominee Argo (2012) : Alan Arkin
Nominee James Bond: Skyfall (2012) : Javier Bardem
Nominee Lincoln (2012) : Tommy Lee Jones
Nominee The Master (2012) : Philip Seymour Hoffman
BAFTA : Best Supporting Actress
Winner Les Misérables (2012) : Anne Hathaway
Nominee James Bond: Skyfall (2012) : Judi Dench
Nominee Lincoln (2012) : Sally Field
Nominee The Master (2012) : Amy Adams
Nominee The Sessions (2012) : Helen Hunt
Golden Globe Awards : Best Actor in a Motion Picture (Drama)
Winner Lincoln (2012) : Daniel Day-Lewis
Nominee Arbitrage (2012) : Richard Gere
Nominee Flight (2012) : Denzel Washington
Nominee The Master (2012) : Joaquin Phoenix
Nominee The Sessions (2012) : John Hawkes
Golden Globe Awards : Best Actor in a Motion Picture (Musical or Comedy)
Winner Les Misérables (2012) : Hugh Jackman
Nominee Bernie (2011) : Jack Black
Nominee Hyde Park on Hudson (2012) : Bill Murray
Nominee Salmon Fishing in the Yemen (2011) : Ewan McGregor
Nominee Silver Linings Playbook (2012) : Bradley Cooper
Golden Globe Awards : Best Actress in a Motion Picture (Drama)
Winner Zero Dark Thirty (2012) : Jessica Chastain
Nominee The Deep Blue Sea (2011) : Rachel Weisz
Nominee Hitchcock (2012) : Helen Mirren
Nominee The Impossible (2012) : Naomi Watts
Nominee Rust and Bone (2012) : Marion Cotillard
Golden Globe Awards : Best Actress in a Motion Picture (Musical or Comedy)
Winner Silver Linings Playbook (2012) : Jennifer Lawrence
Nominee The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (2011) : Judi Dench
Nominee Hope Springs (2012) : Meryl Streep
Nominee Quartet (2012) : Maggie Smith
Nominee Salmon Fishing in the Yemen (2011) : Emily Blunt
Golden Globe Awards : Best Animated Feature Film
Winner Brave (2012)
Nominee Frankenweenie (2012)
Nominee Hotel Transylvania (2012)
Nominee Rise of the Guardians (2012)
Nominee Wreck-It Ralph (2012)
Golden Globe Awards : Best Director (Motion Picture)
Winner Argo (2012) : Ben Affleck
Nominee Django Unchained (2012) : Quentin Tarantino
Nominee Life of Pi (2012) : Ang Lee
Nominee Lincoln (2012) : Steven Spielberg
Nominee Zero Dark Thirty (2012) : Kathryn Bigelow
Golden Globe Awards : Best Foreign Language Film
Winner Amour (2012)
Nominee The Intouchables (2011)
Nominee Kon-Tiki (2012)
Nominee A Royal Affair (2012)
Nominee Rust and Bone (2012)
Golden Globe Awards : Best Motion Picture (Drama)
Winner Argo (2012)
Nominee Django Unchained (2012)
Nominee Life of Pi (2012)
Nominee Lincoln (2012)
Nominee Zero Dark Thirty (2012)
Golden Globe Awards : Best Motion Picture (Musical or Comedy)
Winner Les Misérables (2012)
Nominee The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (2011)
Nominee Moonrise Kingdom (2012)
Nominee Salmon Fishing in the Yemen (2011)
Nominee Silver Linings Playbook (2012)
Golden Globe Awards : Best Original Score (Motion Picture)
Winner Life of Pi (2012)
Nominee Anna Karenina (2012)
Nominee Argo (2012)
Nominee Cloud Atlas (2012)
Nominee Lincoln (2012)
Golden Globe Awards : Best Original Song (Motion Picture)
Winner James Bond: Skyfall (2012)
Nominee Act of Valor (2012)
Nominee The Hunger Games (2012)
Nominee Les Misérables (2012)
Golden Globe Awards : Best Screenplay (Motion Picture)
Winner Django Unchained (2012)
Nominee Argo (2012)
Nominee Lincoln (2012)
Nominee Silver Linings Playbook (2012)
Nominee Zero Dark Thirty (2012)
Golden Globe Awards : Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture
Winner Django Unchained (2012) : Christoph Waltz
Nominee Argo (2012) : Alan Arkin
Nominee Django Unchained (2012) : Leonardo DiCaprio
Nominee Lincoln (2012) : Tommy Lee Jones
Nominee The Master (2012) : Philip Seymour Hoffman
Golden Globe Awards : Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture
Winner Les Misérables (2012) : Anne Hathaway
Nominee Lincoln (2012) : Sally Field
Nominee The Master (2012) : Amy Adams
Nominee The Paperboy (2012) : Nicole Kidman
Nominee The Sessions (2012) : Helen Hunt
Independent Spirit Awards : Best Cinematography
Winner Beasts of the Southern Wild (2012) : Ben Richardson
Nominee End of Watch (2012) : Roman Vasyanov
Nominee Here (2011) : Lol Crawley
Nominee Moonrise Kingdom (2012) : Robert Yeoman
Nominee Valley of Saints (2012) : Yoni Brook
Independent Spirit Awards : Best Director
Winner Silver Linings Playbook (2012) : David O. Russell
Nominee Beasts of the Southern Wild (2012) : Benh Zeitlin
Nominee Keep the Lights On (2012) : Ira Sachs
Nominee The Loneliest Planet (2011) : Julia Loktev
Nominee Moonrise Kingdom (2012) : Wes Anderson
Independent Spirit Awards : Best Documentary
Winner The Invisible War (2012)
Nominee The Central Park Five (2012)
Nominee How to Survive a Plague (2012)
Nominee Marina Abramovic: The Artist Is Present (2012)
Nominee The Waiting Room (2012)
Independent Spirit Awards : Best Feature
Winner Silver Linings Playbook (2012)
Nominee Beasts of the Southern Wild (2012)
Nominee Bernie (2011)
Nominee Keep the Lights On (2012)
Nominee Moonrise Kingdom (2012)
Independent Spirit Awards : Best Female Lead
Winner Silver Linings Playbook (2012) : Jennifer Lawrence
Nominee Beasts of the Southern Wild (2012) : Quvenzhané Wallis
Nominee Middle of Nowhere (2012) : Emayatzy E. Corinealdi
Nominee Return (2011) : Linda Cardellini
Nominee Smashed (2012) : Mary Elizabeth Winstead
Independent Spirit Awards : Best First Feature
Winner The Perks of Being a Wallflower (2012)
Nominee Fill the Void (2012)
Nominee Gimme the Loot (2012)
Nominee Safety Not Guaranteed (2012)
Nominee Sound of My Voice (2011)
Independent Spirit Awards : Best First Screenplay
Winner Safety Not Guaranteed (2012)
Nominee Celeste and Jesse Forever (2012)
Nominee Fill the Void (2012)
Nominee Gayby (2012)
Nominee Robot & Frank (2012)
Independent Spirit Awards : Best Foreign Film
Winner Amour (2012)
Nominee Once Upon a Time in Anatolia (2011)
Nominee Rust and Bone (2012)
Nominee Sister (2012)
Nominee War Witch (2012)
Independent Spirit Awards : Best Male Lead
Winner The Sessions (2012) : John Hawkes
Nominee Bernie (2011) : Jack Black
Nominee Four (2012) : Wendell Pierce
Nominee Keep the Lights On (2012) : Thure Lindhardt
Nominee Killer Joe (2011) : Matthew McConaughey
Nominee Silver Linings Playbook (2012) : Bradley Cooper
Independent Spirit Awards : Best Screenplay
Winner Silver Linings Playbook (2012)
Nominee Keep the Lights On (2012)
Nominee Moonrise Kingdom (2012)
Nominee Ruby Sparks (2012)
Nominee Seven Psychopaths (2012)
Independent Spirit Awards : Best Supporting Female
Winner The Sessions (2012) : Helen Hunt
Nominee Compliance (2012) : Ann Dowd
Nominee Middle of Nowhere (2012) : Lorraine Toussaint
Nominee Sound of My Voice (2011) : Brit Marling
Nominee Your Sister's Sister (2011) : Rosemarie DeWitt
Independent Spirit Awards : Best Supporting Male
Winner Magic Mike (2012) : Matthew McConaughey
Nominee End of Watch (2012) : Michael Peña
Nominee Middle of Nowhere (2012) : David Oyelowo
Nominee Moonrise Kingdom (2012) : Bruce Willis
Nominee Seven Psychopaths (2012) : Sam Rockwell
Independent Spirit Awards : John Cassavetes Award
Winner Middle of Nowhere (2012)
Nominee Breakfast with Curtis (2012)
Nominee The Color Wheel (2011)
Nominee Mosquita y Mari (2012)
Nominee Starlet (2012)
Independent Spirit Awards : Robert Altman Award
Winner Starlet (2012)
Razzie : Worst Actor
Winner That's My Boy (2012) : Adam Sandler
Nominee Alex Cross (2012) : Tyler Perry
Nominee Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance (2011) : Nicolas Cage
Nominee Seeking Justice (2011) : Nicolas Cage
Nominee A Thousand Words (2012) : Eddie Murphy
Nominee The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn: Part 2 (2012) : Robert Pattinson
Nominee Tyler Perry's Good Deeds (2012) : Tyler Perry
Razzie : Worst Actress
Winner Snow White and the Huntsman (2012) : Kristen Stewart
Winner The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn: Part 2 (2012) : Kristen Stewart
Nominee The Guilt Trip (2012) : Barbra Streisand
Nominee Madea's Witness Protection (2012) : Tyler Perry
Nominee One for the Money (2012) : Katherine Heigl
Nominee Resident Evil: Retribution (2012) : Milla Jovovich
Razzie : Worst Director
Winner The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn: Part 2 (2012) : Bill Condon
Nominee Atlas Shrugged: Part II (2012) : John Putch
Nominee Battleship (2012) : Peter Berg
Nominee Madea's Witness Protection (2012) : Tyler Perry
Nominee That's My Boy (2012) : Sean Anders
Nominee Tyler Perry's Good Deeds (2012) : Tyler Perry
Razzie : Worst Picture
Winner The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn: Part 2 (2012)
Nominee Battleship (2012)
Nominee The Oogieloves in the Big Balloon Adventure (2012)
Nominee That's My Boy (2012)
Nominee A Thousand Words (2012)
Razzie : Worst Remake, Rip-Off or Sequel
Winner The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn: Part 2 (2012)
Nominee Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance (2011)
Nominee Madea's Witness Protection (2012)
Nominee Piranha 3DD (2012)
Nominee Red Dawn (2012)
Razzie : Worst Screen Couple
Winner The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn: Part 2 (2012)
Nominee Madea's Witness Protection (2012)
Nominee That's My Boy (2012)
Nominee The Three Stooges (2012)
Razzie : Worst Screen Ensemble
Winner The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn: Part 2 (2012)
Nominee Battleship (2012)
Nominee Madea's Witness Protection (2012)
Nominee The Oogieloves in the Big Balloon Adventure (2012)
Nominee That's My Boy (2012)
Razzie : Worst Screenplay
Winner That's My Boy (2012)
Nominee Atlas Shrugged: Part II (2012)
Nominee Battleship (2012)
Nominee A Thousand Words (2012)
Nominee The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn: Part 2 (2012)
Razzie : Worst Supporting Actor
Winner The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn: Part 2 (2012) : Taylor Lautner
Nominee Battleship (2012) : Liam Neeson
Nominee Wrath of the Titans (2012) : Liam Neeson
Nominee Piranha 3DD (2012) : David Hasselhoff
Nominee That's My Boy (2012) : Nick Swardson
Nominee That's My Boy (2012) : Vanilla Ice
Razzie : Worst Supporting Actress
Winner Battleship (2012) : Rihanna
Nominee Battleship (2012) : Brooklyn Decker
Nominee Playing for Keeps (2012) : Jessica Biel
Nominee Total Recall (2012) : Jessica Biel
Nominee The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn: Part 2 (2012) : Ashley Greene
Nominee What to Expect When You're Expecting (2012) : Brooklyn Decker
Nominee What to Expect When You're Expecting (2012) : Jennifer Lopez

More Articles »
Help support the site by using our affiliate links when shopping at Amazon. Thanks!